Updated Clubs List

 

Club Name

Day

Period

Room

Advisor

4-H

Thursday

10, 11

302

Gluck

AMA (Alternative Music Appreciation)

Monday

10, 11

346A

Pinsky

Amnesty International

Monday

9, 10 ,11

302

Carroll

Animal Rights

Tuesday

10

484

Bouiss

Anime

Thursday

11

319

Coker

Art

Tuesday

11

304

Yu

Badminton

Friday

9, 10

151

Smith

BioMed Society

Thursday

9, 11

404

Goodwin

Black Heritage Alliance (BHA)

Monday

11

Basement

Volcy

Book

Tuesday

8

Library

Cornell

C-POP

Friday

10,11

215

Lee

Caribbean American

Wednesday

9

305

Darius

CCA (Chinese Culture Association)

Friday

9,10,11

315

Alvarez

Chess

Wednesday

9

332

Riemersma

City Council

Wednesday

11

417

Kolotkin

College Committee

Thursday

9

332

Stokes

Debate Team

Tuesday, Thursday

11

346B

Jacobs

Drama

Thursday

7

346A

Bommarito

Dungeons and Dragons

Wednesday

11

304

Croker

DYI crafting

Friday

9

435

Peral

Environmental

Monday

10, 11

413

Keller-Johnson, Bura

European Culture

Wednesday

10

346A

Pinsky

Film

Wednesday

10, 11

483

Bouiss

Forum

Thursday

9

254

Resnick

French

Friday

10

433

Jean Baptiste

Future Lawyers

Tuesday

7

434

Nicoletti

Harry Potter

Tuesday

8

B32C

Berry

J-Pop

Thursday

10

215

Machado

Jewish Student Union

Wednesday

5 (151), 6, 8, 9

407

Kaufman, Mazor

K-Pop

Friday

10

367

Gil

Key Club

Tuesday

9,10,11

435

Haney

KJC (Korean, Japanese, Chinese)

Thursday

10, 11

302, 303

Lee

Math (Team)

Thursday

9

151

Peterson

Mock Trial (Team)

Wednesday

10,11

254

Resnick

Muslim Interscholastic Tournament (MIST)

Tuesday

9, 10, 11

354

Aly

Muslim Students Association

Thursday

10, 11

413

Mansour

Natural Hair

Wednesday

9

215

Crawford

Patterns

Wednesday

Thursday

6

10

346B 346A

Pentangelo

Photography

Wednesday

11

219

Ly

Pride

Thursday

10, 11

483

Bouiss, Bendon

Red Cross

Thursday

9, 11

332

Puglisi

Science Olympiad (Team)

Tuesday

9, 10

302

Alverez

Slam Poetry

Thursday, Friday

6, 10

346, 345

Moccia

Student Government

Everyday

8, 9, 10, 11

417

Kolotkin

Theoretical Science

Thursday

8

302

Casper

Trading Card Games

Wednesday

8

A214

Ly

UNICEF

Friday

9, 10, 11

433

Jean Baptiste

Video Game

Friday

10, 11

302, 303

Lee

World Issues

Wednesday

9

302

Braithwaite

Young Black Man Leadership

Tuesday, Thursday

11

356

Grand-Pierre

Young Democrats

Monday

10

435

Krieger

Young Republicans

Monday

10

435

Krieger

Young Women Empowerment

Tuesday

7, 11

346A