About Us » Faculty and Staff Directory

Faculty and Staff Directory

Vincent Adams Ervenst Grand-Pierre Emilio Ortega
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Gloria Aklipi Jason Greenbaum Mindy Osansky
Teacher Teacher Guidance Counselor
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Shahibun Alam Maria Guardavaccaro Erin Osicek
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
David Alfano Grace Guarino Ebere Osu
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Lisa Ali Wendy Guida Kristina Owens
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]ghschool.org
     
Marguerite Allen Josh Haberman Roger Padula
Guidance Counselor Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Joanna Alonso Sierra Haney-Roff Ann Pagano
Teacher Teacher Staff
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Donald Amsterdam Susan Hazelrig Franklin Paige
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Alyse Anderson Maksuda Hedayet Shital Sherri Parmar
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Carol Ardito Patricia Heyligar Supreme Paul
Parent CoordinatorStaff Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
John Autz Farhana Hoque Joey Pavone
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Anne Bang Mohammed Hosen Jason Penna
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Sandra Barrett William Hudacek Melissa Pentangelo
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Steve Basile Robin Igla Emma Peral
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Claudia Berman Monica Ioffe Joseph Peters
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Urbain Blaise Cameron Jahn Albert Peterson
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Marsha Bogitsch Dina Jalowski Susan Pierce
Teacher School Library Media SpecialistStaff Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Liz Bommarito Marly Jean-Baptist Max Pinsky
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Matthew Bonavita Eric Jhanji Karen Pucciarelli
Teacher Teacher Staff
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Elizabeth Bouiss stephanie johnson Natalia Puglisi
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Conrad Boyd Daniel Jordan Ernest Pysher
Teacher Teacher Assistant Principal
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Billie Brathwaite-Jones Terrance Judson Dorothy Rabinoff
Teacher Teacher President of Alumni Association
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Fern Bren cathy kaczmarek Edy Rameau
Assistant Principal Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Matt Brown Sharon Kaminer Paul Reichelson
Teacher SecretaryStaff Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Lisa Bueno Susan Katzoff Tamara Reilly
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Timothy Bura Marcia Kaufman Marianna Reinosa
Teacher Coordinator of Student ActivitiesTeacher Guidance Counselor
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Maureen Burch Samuel Keener Eugene Resnick
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
John Caldwell Leeba Keller Jason Richardson
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Thomas Canepa James Kelly Stephan Riemersma
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Ashley Carter-Sinclair Patricia Kelly Maria Rizzi
Teacher Staff Assistant Principal
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Robin Casalta Ricky Kennard Evelyn Roche
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Nermin Cecunjanin Jessica King Danielle Rochford
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Pieter Chicofsky Marisa Koeppel Jennifer Rodgers
Teacher Guidance Counselor Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Marc Cohen Lawrence Kolotkin Rafael Rodriguez
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Kristina Coker Jenessa Kornacker Jesse Roehrich
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Katherine Cook Marcy Kotler Jennifer Roman
Teacher Guidance Counselor Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Samantha Copeland Kamil Kraszewski Stephanie Rosado
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Laurie Corace Daniel Krieger Eric Rosen
Secretary to the Assistant Principal Teacher Guidance Counselor
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Emily Cornell Svetlana Kutyrcheva Diane Rosenblum
School Library Media Specialist Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Faith Crawford Romig Lamothe Tovia Rosenfeld
Teacher Guidance Counselor Assistant Principal
[email protected] [email protected]
     
Fannie Daniels Kendra Lane Graham Ross
Guidance Counselor Guidance Counselor Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Dawn Daoundakis Kimberly Lau Jessica Ross
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Colleen Davis Patrica Lazo Joan Rowe
Teacher Assistant Principal Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Radmila Davydor Adam Lechillgrien Chris Rumpolo
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Danielle Desalakis Sara Leibman Richard Rywkin
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Margaret Desimone Thomasina Lenzi Daniel Sadok
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
  Paul Leonetti Susanna Sala
  Teacher Teacher
  [email protected] [email protected]
     
Andrea Diamond Casey Levinson Kirmaka Scarlett
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Mark Dickinson Geneva Lewis Caitlin Schein
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
  Jimmy Liang Jeff Schneider
  Teacher Teacher
  [email protected] [email protected]
     
Lorrie Director Emma Luparello Troy Sealey
Guidance Counselor Teacher Counselor
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Michael Dowd Ronald Lyman Sue Ann Seccafico
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Glenn Elert Kathy Maguira Sean Sharpe
Teacher Staff Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Esther Englard Riki Manetas Jessica Sherman
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Marta Escobar Cecelia Manno Jonathan Skelly
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Lawrence Evans Kyle Manson Howard Spergel
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Tatek Ewart Maysoun Mansour Alan Stack
Teacher Teacher Assistant Principal
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
John Falk Thomas Martone Coleen Stanford
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Sarah Farage Omari Maynard Talia Steiger
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Matthew Fazio Adam Mazor Trevor Stokes
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Maria Feehan Angela Mazza George Sulkhan
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Fotina Fellouzia Michael McDonnell Jennifer Sullivan
Teacher Principal Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Teresa Fernandez James McMahon Nancy Swaybill
Assistant Principal Teacher Social Worker
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Matthew Fleming Wendy Menard Imani Taylor
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Carmen Flores Christopher Miccio Sharon Teger
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Salwarte Fouad Robin Miller Suzane Thomas
Teacher Teacher Assistant Principal
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Myrna Franco Jodi Millman Antoinette Thorne
Teacher Guidance Counselor Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Richard Franzese Maria Moccia Carman Torres
Assistant Principal Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Rosemarie Gamba Patrick Moffat Eric Tupone
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] pmoff[email protected] [email protected]
     
Noreen Ganun Brian Molter Glenia Urbina
Staff Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Denise Gary Allyson Moone Causha Vann
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Laura Gavenda Michael Moore Martha Vargas
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
John Gedeon Arlene Morales Beth Vershleiser
Staff School Library Media SpecialistTeacher Assistant Principal
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Giovanni Gil Shaniece Mosley Jessica Villafane
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Janey Gillespie Jean Murdoch Marie Volcy
Teacher Staff Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Michael Giordano Patricia Murdoch David Walters
Teacher Staff Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Victor Gjecaj Saverio Nardone Devante Wheeler
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Stephanie Gluck Colin Nelson Anthony Whitfield
Guidance Counselor Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Renee Goldfarb William Ness Jessica Whorton
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Stacy Goldstein Andrew Nicoletti Jeffery Williams
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Gracey Gomez Michael O'Neill  
Teacher Teacher  
[email protected] [email protected]  
     
Mardee Goodwin Naomi O'Reilly Allyson Wyenn
Teacher Teacher Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]
     
Lynda Grabowski Anthony Odita Lawrence Yu
Teacher Assistant Principal Teacher
[email protected] [email protected] [email protected]