Student Life » Student Life

Student Life

CLUB LIST ~ Fall 2018

All Clubs must take attendance every time you meet.

 

Name  of         Club           

Day     

Period 

Room   Number                       

Name  of            Advisor           

4-H                 

Thursday        

11       

A220   

Ms.         Fenamore           

Alternative            Music           Appreciation            (AMA) 

Tuesday          

10,11  

10-450,11-346A   

Mr.      Pinsky 

Anime             

Thursday        

11       

A320   

Ms.      Coker  

Art      

Tuesday          

11       

304     

Ms.      Steiger

Badminton                 

Tuesday          

10       

454     

Mrs.     Puglisi             

Black   Heritage           

Association            (BHA)              

Monday,          Wednesday           

11       

B32B   

Ms.      Volcy  

Biomed            Society

Wednesday    

11       

404     

Ms.            Goodwin                       

CCA     (Chinese            Culture            Association)           

Wednesday    

11       

A316   

Ms.      Alvarez           

Chess  

Tues,    Thurs  

8         

346B   

Dr.       Riemersma           

Comics           

Wednesday    

9         

333     

Ms.      Schein 

C-pop              

Friday 

9,         11           

9-331,           11-315     

9-         Ms.          Mansour,            11-Mr.Penna       

Film                

Tuesday          

11       

480     

Ms.      Bouiss 

French            

Friday 

9-11    

433     

Ms.      Jean-Baptiste          

Future  Drs.      of            Midwood           

Tuesday          

11       

A314   

Ms.      Mazza 

Greek             

Wednesday    

10       

402     

Mr.      Pinsky 

Hope    for            Christ  

Tuesday          

7,           8           

TBD    

Mr.      Nelson

Jewish  Student            Union              

Wednesday    

4,           5           

253     

Ms.           Kaufman           

Key                 

Tuesday          

9-11    

435     

Ms.      Haney 

KJC       (Korean,            Japanese,            Chinese)                       

Wednesday    

10,         11           

331     

Mr.      Lee     

Knitting                       

Tuesday          

9,         11           

3S       

9-Ms.   Doyle,            11-Ms.       Greenbaum           

K-pop              

Friday 

10       

380     

Mr.      Gil       

Math   Team  

Thursday        

9         

151     

Mr.            Peterson           

Midwood         Glee           

Thursday        

9,         10           

431     

Ms.      Casalta           

MIST   

Thursday        

9,         11           

TBD    

Ms.           Mansour           

Mock   Trial    

Thursday        

11       

254     

Mr.      Resnick           

Muslim            Student            Association           

Wednesday    

8,         11           

8-355           11-A220   

Ms.           Mansour           

Patterns          

Tuesday          

6,           9           

345

Ms.        Pentangelo           

Photography               

Wednesday    

9         

331     

Mr.      Reid    

Ping     Pong   

Wednesday    

8         

Cafeteria           

Ms.      Grode 

Pride               

Thursday        

10,         11           

483     

Ms.      Feehan            and            Ms.            Bouiss 

Red      Cross              

Monday          

10,         11           

245     

Ms.      Puglisi             

Science            Olympiad           

Wednesday    

10       

A115   

Mrs.     Alvarez           

UNICEF           

Friday 

9-11    

431     

Ms.      Jean            Baptiste